Filmography

2021 Blaze – Animator

Feature Film – Causeway Films (Director – Del Kathryn Barton, Producer – Samantha Jennings)

2021 Tangki Director / Animator

Short Film – Tjanpi Desert Weavers (Producer – Karin Riederer)

2021 Kukaputju Director / Animator

Short Film – Tjanpi Desert Weavers (Producer – Karin Riederer)

2020 Olden Times: Cowbow Stories – Animator

Short Film made with painter Grace Robinya for Tarnathi Exhibition, Art Gallery of SA – Tangentyere Artists

2020 After Rain – Animator

Short Film made with painter Betty Conway for Tarnathi Exhibition, Art Gallery of SA – Tangentyere Artists

2020 Bedtime Stories: Series 2 – Animator / Animation Trainer

Series of short films – Indigenous Community Television

2020 Daffodil – Animator

Short film collaboration with textile artist Kasia Tons and sound artist Jeremy Conlon

2019 No Trouble Here – Animator

Short Film made with painter Sally Nangala Mulda for Tarnathi Exhibition, Art Gallery of SA – Tangentyere Artists

2018 Nyayuku Papa: Bluey and Big Boy – Director / Producer / Animator

Short Film – Tjanpi Desert Weavers

2017 Nyayuku Papa: Tiny – Director (with Cynthia Burke) / Producer / Animator

Short Film – Tjanpi Desert Weavers

2017 Yarripiri’s Journey – Producer (with Anna Cadden) / Animator

Half hour documentary for NITV / Screen Australia Songlines on Screen Series – PAW Media (Directors- Simon Japanangka Fisher and Jason Japaljarri Woods)

2015 Kardiyarlu Kangurnu – Producer / Co-director / Animator

Half hour animated documentary for NITV – PAW Media (Directed with Simon Japanangka Fisher, Dennis Jupurrurla Charles and Jason Japaljarri Woods)

2014 Bush Mechaincs – Director (with Jason Japaljarri Woods) / Animator

Short Film – PAW Media

Winner Best Australian Animation Flickerfest 2015, Official Selection Melbourne International Film Festival 2015, Official Selection ITF Stuttgart 2015

2014 Dauma and Garom – Animation Director

Short Film for the Australian Museum, Sydney – Erub Arts

2012 Animating Yimi – Animation Coordinator / Trainer

Series of short films – PAW Media

2011 Jack and Jones – Animation Coordinator / Trainer

Short Film – PAW Media (Director Jason Japaljarri Woods)

2009 Mary and Max – Sculptor / Sets and Props / Assistant Animator

Feature Film – Melodrama Pictures (Director Adam Elliot, Producer Melanie Coombs)

2007 The Seagull – Writer / Director / Actor (as the Seagull)

Short film for the National Portrait Gallery’s Animated Exhibition

2006 Shaun the Sheep – Assistant Animator

Television Series (season one) – Aardman Animations

2006 Extreme Makeover – Writer / Director / Animator

Short Film (Producer Vicki Sugars)

Winner Best Animation St Kilda Film Festival 2007, Official Selection Annecy International Animated Film Festival 2006, Official Selection Sydney Film Festival 2006

2002 Catch of the Day – Writer / Director / Animator

Honours Graduation Film – Flinders University

Winner Best Animation South Australian Screen Awards 2003